Steves Hill
 
ME
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hopkins Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 226'
County Hancock
Quad Bartlett Island
Coords : 44.3226°N, 68.4875°W Notice

Rise : 118'
Saddle 108'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Long Island
Proximate Parent Long Island
Isolation : 2.29 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index