Head, The
 
ME
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Spruce Head 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 235'
County Hancock
Quad North Haven East
Coords : 44.2397°N, 68.8241°W Notice

Rise : 235'
Saddle 0'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Caterpillar Mountain
Proximate Parent Backwood Mountain
Isolation : 8.05 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index