Bald Hill
 
ME
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Swenson Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 290'
County York
Quad North Berwick
Coords : 43.3468°N, 70.6802°W Notice

Rise : 100'
Saddle 190'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hussey Hill
Proximate Parent Bauneg Beg Mountain
Isolation : 5.85 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index