Great Hill
 
ME
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Frost Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 310'
County York
Quad Dover East
Coords : 43.1624°N, 70.7893°W Notice

Rise : 220'
Saddle 90'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Agamenticus, Mount
Proximate Parent Agamenticus, Mount
Isolation : 6.46 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index