Squaw Butte
 
ID

Alternate Names: Flat Top Benchmark
Elevation: 6,740'
Rise: 1,226'
ID Rank: 3638
ID Prominence Rank: 374
County: Owyhee
Quad: Piute Butte
Map: 43.2629°N, 116.8849°W

Line Parent: 7380
Proximate Parent: Jack Benchmark
Isolation: 10.33 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating

Add ascent

Weather Forecast

Snow Depth

Images:

Exflatlander
 11-25-2018

Tom Lopez
 04-23-2017

zdvickery
 11-30-2009

Submit another Image

Trip Reports:
Submit a Trip Report
  2017-04-22 - Tom Lopez
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents

View glossary for explanation of terms and methodology


Home Index