Rattlesnake Mountain, East
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Guzzler Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 8,998'
WY Rank : 1585
WY Prominence Rank : 2517
County Park
Quad Shoshone Canyon
Coords : 44.5441°N, 109.2409°W Notice

Rise : 338'
Saddle 8,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rattlesnake Mountain
Proximate Parent Rattlesnake Mountain
Isolation : 1.31 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Rattlesnake Mountain, East
Image submitted by:  musicman82 10-18-2009

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index