Island Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : South Peak Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,847'
CA Rank : 5953
CA Prominence Rank : 308
County Mendocino
Quad Updegraff Ridge
Coords : 39.9633°N, 123.4919°W Notice

Rise : 1,627'
Saddle 2,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bell Springs Mountain
Proximate Parent Horse Ranch Peak
Isolation : 4.74 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index