Bell Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bell 2 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,897'
CA Rank : 5866
CA Prominence Rank : 1388
County San Bernardino
Quad Apple Valley North
Coords : 34.5828°N, 117.2172°W Notice

Rise : 867'
Saddle 3,030'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Black Mountain
Proximate Parent Quartzite Mountain
Isolation : 4.50 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Bell Mountain
John Kirk
 06-04-2015
Bell Mountain
John Kirk
 06-04-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index