Brown Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : King Solomons Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 8,095'
County Kern
Quad Piute Peak
Coords : 35.4845°N, 118.4243°W Notice

Rise : 235'
Saddle 7,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8281
Proximate Parent 8281
Isolation : 1.86 miles
Sequoia National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index