Blackmon Peak
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Blackman Peak
Elevation : 10,300'
ID Rank : 351
ID Prominence Rank : 3569
County Custer
Quad Washington Peak
Coords : 44.0581°N, 114.6522°W Notice

Rise : 400'
Saddle 9,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Castle Peak
Proximate Parent "Fourth of July Peak"
Isolation : 2.11 miles
White Clouds Wilderness
Challis National Forest
Sawtooth National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Notes: Name revised by GNIS in 2009 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   19 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Blackmon Peak
Image submitted by:  DavePahlas 04-16-2015

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index