Flatiron Mountain
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pahsimeroi Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 11,024' (LiDAR) map: 11,019'
ID Rank : 119
ID Prominence Rank : 2417
County Lemhi
Quad Big Creek Peak
Coords : 44.46106°N, 113.52514°W Notice

Rise : 504' (LiDAR) map: 519'
Saddle 10,520' (LiDAR) map: 10,500'
Line Parent Big Creek Peak
Parent Lineage
Proximate Parent Big Creek Peak
Isolation : 1.15 miles
Challis National Forest
Salmon National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   21 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Flatiron Mountain
RickBaugher
 05-08-2012
Flatiron Mountain
RickBaugher
 03-30-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index