"Merriam Lake Peak"
 
ID
Source
Alternate Names : "Merriam Pinnacle"
Elevation : 11,180'
ID Rank : 88
ID Prominence Rank : 4284
County Custer
Quad Elkhorn Creek
Coords : 44.1094°N, 113.7533°W Notice

Rise : 360'
Saddle 10,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Mount Idaho"
Proximate Parent "Mount Idaho"
Isolation : 1.23 miles
Challis National Forest
YDS Class : 4 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Merriam Lake Peak"
RickBaugher
 03-30-2011
"Merriam Lake Peak"
RickBaugher
 05-08-2012
"Merriam Lake Peak"
RickBaugher
 03-30-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index