"Cardiac Peak"
Alternate Names : "Granite Peak"
Elevation : 11,202'
ID Rank : 86
ID Prominence Rank : 800
County Custer
Quad Boulder Chain Lakes
Coords : 44.0850°N, 114.5757°W Notice

Rise : 862'
Saddle 10,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 11272
Proximate Parent 11272
Isolation : 1.72 miles
White Clouds Wilderness
Challis National Forest
YDS Class : 4 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2010-08-13 - DavePahlas
Links: peakbagger.com
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents

Click on map to view full-screen map

"Cardiac Peak"
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 03-30-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions

Home Index