Wet Benchmark
 
ID
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Wet Peak"
Elevation : 11,309'
ID Rank : 64
ID Prominence Rank : 1628
County Custer
Quad Mackay
Coords : 43.9929°N, 113.5378°W Notice

Rise : 609'
Saddle 10,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Invisible Mountain
Proximate Parent "Limestone Peak"
Isolation : 2.13 miles
Challis National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Wet Benchmark
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 03-30-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index