Big Black Dome
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Big Dome Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 11,353'
ID Rank : 57
ID Prominence Rank : 1611
County Custer
Quad Big Black Dome
Coords : 43.8225°N, 113.9801°W Notice

Rise : 613'
Saddle 10,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pyramid Peak
Proximate Parent "Pegasus Peak"
Isolation : 1.76 miles
Challis National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   15 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Big Black Dome
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 03-30-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index