Duncan Ridge
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Duncan Peak"
Elevation : 11,755'
ID Rank : 30
ID Prominence Rank : 3369
Counties Blaine & Custer
Quad Phi Kappa Mountain
Coords : 43.7562°N, 114.1376°W Notice

Rise : 415'
Saddle 11,340'
Line Parent Hyndman Peak
Parent Lineage
Proximate Parent Hyndman Peak
Isolation : 0.57 miles
Challis National Forest
Sawtooth National Forest
YDS Class : 3+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   24 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Duncan Ridge
John Kirk
 11-25-2020
Duncan Ridge
RickBaugher
 03-30-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index