"White Cap Peak"
 
ID
Source
Alternate Names : "Mount Obsession"
Elevation : 11,899'
ID Rank : 17
ID Prominence Rank : 1530
County Custer
Quad Elkhorn Creek
Coords : 44.0845°N, 113.7545°W Notice

Rise : 639'
Saddle 11,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 11967
Proximate Parent Leatherman Peak
Isolation : 1.07 miles
Challis National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   19 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"White Cap Peak"
DavePahlas
 11-10-2008
"White Cap Peak"
IDSummitGirl
 08-06-2016
"White Cap Peak"
mtybumpo
 12-19-2013
"White Cap Peak"
RickBaugher
 03-30-2011
"White Cap Peak"
zdvickery
 07-27-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index