Frederika Mountain
 
AK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Abercrombie Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 10,366'
AK Rank : 392
AK Prominence Rank : 1739
Census Area Copper River
Quad McCarthy D-4
Coords : 61.7718°N, 142.2307°W Notice

Rise : 2,016'
Saddle 8,350'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 10630
Proximate Parent 10630
Isolation : 3.88 miles
Wrangell-Saint Elias National Park
Wrangell-Saint Elias Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index