Timber Butte
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Zephyr Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,314'
MT Rank : 4100
MT Prominence Rank : 3595
County Silver Bow
Quad Butte South
Coords : 45.9655°N, 112.5370°W Notice

Rise : 414'
Saddle 5,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7433
Proximate Parent 8225
Isolation : 4.75 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index