Woodall Mountain
 
MS
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Knob Benchmark Datasheet
MS State Highpoint
Elevation : 806'
MS Rank : 1
MS Prominence Rank : 2
County Tishomingo
Quad Iuka
Coords : 34.7877°N, 88.2417°W Notice

Rise : 301'
Saddle 505'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Brindley Mountain
Proximate Parent 845
Isolation : 15.11 miles
Tishomingo County Highpoint
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   127 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Woodall Mountain
ChrisinAZ
 02-27-2018
Woodall Mountain
ScottSurgent
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index