Eagle Mountain
 
MN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Highest Point Benchmark Datasheet
MN State Highpoint
Elevation : 2,297' (LiDAR) map: 2,301'
MN Rank : 1
MN Prominence Rank : 1
County Cook
Quad Eagle Mountain
Coords : 47.89750°N, 90.56051°W Notice

Rise : 1,317' (LiDAR) map: 1,326'
Saddle 980' (LiDAR) map: 975'
Line Parent Kidder County HP
Parent Lineage
Proximate Parent Kidder County HP
Isolation : 436.32 miles
Cook County Highpoint
Boundary Waters Canoe Area Wilderness Highpoint
Superior National Forest Highpoint
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   143 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Eagle Mountain
Kevin Landers
 02-19-2012
Eagle Mountain
PaulStratmoen
 10-09-2009
Eagle Mountain
PaulStratmoen
 10-14-2009
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index