Timms Hill
 
WI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ogema Benchmark Datasheet
WI State Highpoint
Elevation : 1,951'
WI Rank : 1
WI Prominence Rank : 12
County Price
Quad Timms Hill
Coords : 45.4509°N, 90.1954°W Notice

Rise : 434'
Saddle 1,517'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Arvon, Mount
Proximate Parent Summit Peak
Isolation : 91.96 miles
Price County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Notes: Other State and County HP possibility is Pearson Hill 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   121 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Timms Hill
doug72901
 04-20-2010
Timms Hill
doug72901
 04-20-2010
Timms Hill
PaulStratmoen
 11-16-2010
Timms Hill
PaulStratmoen
 11-16-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index