Mauna Kea
 
HI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pu'uwēkiu BGN Page, Summit Benchmark Datasheet
HI State Highpoint
Elevation : 13,796'
HI Rank : 1
HI Prominence Rank : 1
County Hawaii
Quad Mauna Kea
Coords : 19.8206°N, 155.4681°W Notice

Rise : 13,796'
Saddle 0'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Shasta, Mount
Proximate Parent Shasta, Mount
Isolation : 2455.11 miles
Hawaii County Highpoint
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   179 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Mauna Kea
GerryRoach
 11-26-2014
Mauna Kea
John Roper
 01-13-2015
Mauna Kea
John Roper
 08-24-2011
Mauna Kea
PaulStratmoen
 09-26-2013
Mauna Kea
PaulStratmoen
 09-21-2010
Mauna Kea
PaulStratmoen
 09-21-2010
Mauna Kea
RickBaugher
 05-27-2017
Mauna Kea
ScottSurgent
 
Mauna Kea
ScottSurgent
 02-17-2010
Mauna Kea
timothykaye
 08-18-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index