Denali
 
AK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mount McKinley BGN Page, South Peak BGN Page
AK State Highpoint
Elevation : 20,320'
AK Rank : 1
AK Prominence Rank : 1
Borough Denali
Quad Mount McKinley A-3
Coords : 63.0693°N, 151.0065°W Notice

Rise : 20,172'
Saddle 148'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent : Volcan Chimborazo-Ecuador
Proximate Parent : Yanamax-China
Isolation : 4621.23 miles
Denali Borough Highpoint
Denali National Park Highpoint
Denali Wilderness Highpoint
YDS Class : 4 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   54 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Denali
jmbrooks8
 07-21-2011
Denali
Joel Schenk
 11-07-2007
Denali
Kiefer Thomas
 06-06-2009
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index