Wingle Ridge
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Shrine Top"
Elevation : 11,977'
CO Rank : 1322
CO Prominence Rank : 877
Counties Eagle & Summit
Quad Red Cliff
Coords : 39.5191°N, 106.2552°W Notice

Rise : 717'
Saddle 11,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Ptarmigan Hill
Proximate Parent Ptarmigan Hill
Isolation : 1.68 miles
White River National Forest
YDS Class : 1+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   42 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Wingle Ridge
copperclimber
 08-11-2008
Wingle Ridge
Erik Packard
 08-23-2016
Wingle Ridge
John Kirk
 09-26-2011
Wingle Ridge
Kiefer Thomas
 09-29-2009
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index