Spruce Knob
 
WV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Spruce Mountain BGN Page
WV State Highpoint
Elevation : 4,861'
WV Rank : 1
WV Prominence Rank : 1
County Pendleton
Quad Spruce Knob
Coords : 38.6998°N, 79.5327°W Notice

Rise : 2,791'
Saddle 2,070'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Grandfather Mountain
Proximate Parent Stone Mountain
Isolation : 176.03 miles
Pendleton County Highpoint
Monongahela National Forest Highpoint
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   146 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Spruce Knob
ChrisinAZ
 03-22-2017
Spruce Knob
John Kirk
 06-08-2016
Spruce Knob
ScottSurgent
 06-05-2008
Spruce Knob
tracyfoutz
 12-11-2007
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index