Guadalupe Peak
 
TX
BGN Page
Alternate Names : El Capitan Benchmark Datasheet
TX State Highpoint
Elevation : 8,749'
TX Rank : 1
TX Prominence Rank : 4
County Culberson
Quad Guadalupe Peak
Coords : 31.8914°N, 104.8608°W Notice

Rise : 3,039'
Saddle 5,710'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9695
Proximate Parent 8922
Isolation : 80.86 miles
Culberson County Highpoint
Guadalupe Mountains National Park Highpoint
Guadalupe Mountains Wilderness Highpoint
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   238 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Guadalupe Peak
FlukeDTD
 10-20-2009
Guadalupe Peak
John Kirk
 01-06-2014
Guadalupe Peak
John Kirk
 03-22-2017
Guadalupe Peak
John Kirk
 01-06-2014
Guadalupe Peak
John Kirk
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index