Mansfield, Mount
 
VT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : The Chin BGN Page
VT State Highpoint
Elevation : 4,396' (LiDAR) map: 4,393'
VT Rank : 1
VT Prominence Rank : 1
County Chittenden
Quad Mount Mansfield
Coords : 44.54394°N, 72.81432°W Notice

Rise : 3,653' (LiDAR) map: 3,643'
Saddle 743' (LiDAR) map: 750'
Line Parent Adams, Mount
Parent Lineage
Proximate Parent Giant Mountain
Isolation : 52.05 miles
Chittenden County Highpoint
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   247 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Mansfield, Mount
RickBaugher
 03-29-2011
Mansfield, Mount
ScottSurgent
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index