Emory Peak
 
TX
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Chisos Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,825'
TX Rank : 11
TX Prominence Rank : 1
County Brewster
Quad Emory Peak
Coords : 29.2460°N, 103.3051°W Notice

Rise : 4,495'
Saddle 3,330'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Livermore, Mount
Proximate Parent : 8300-Coahuila
Isolation : 42.25 miles
Brewster County Highpoint
Big Bend National Park Highpoint
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   92 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Emory Peak
BarryRaven
 10-30-2009
Emory Peak
John Kirk
 01-13-2015
Emory Peak
John Kirk
 01-13-2015
Emory Peak
John Kirk
 01-13-2015
Emory Peak
jonzieg
 04-10-2011
Emory Peak
ScottSurgent
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index