"Mount McCoy"
 
CA
Source
Alternate Names : Rejada Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,325'
County Ventura
Quad Simi Valley West
Coords : 34.2622°N, 118.8043°W Notice

Rise : 35'
Saddle 1,290'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1350
Proximate Parent 1350
Isolation : 0.28 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index