Sugarloaf Mountain
 
FL
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Howey Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 312'
County Lake
Quad Astatula
Coords : 28.6492°N, 81.7333°W Notice

Rise : 250'
Saddle 62'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Chenocetah Mountain
Proximate Parent Graveyard Hill
Isolation : 317.08 miles
Lake County Highpoint
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   17 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sugarloaf Mountain
Image submitted by:  ChrisinAZ 12-21-2015

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index