Lookout Mountain
 
OK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Van Syke Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 932'
County Tulsa
Quad Sapulpa North
Coords : 36.1120°N, 96.0334°W Notice

Rise : 197'
Saddle 735'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sierra Grande
Proximate Parent Badger Hill
Isolation : 55.86 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index