Boundary Butte
 
ND
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Turtle Mountain
Elevation : 2,541'
ND Rank : 38
ND Prominence Rank : 1
County Bottineau
Quad Lake Klingenberg
Coords : 48.9994°N, 100.4297°W Notice

Rise : 1,034'
Saddle 1,507'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mountrail County HP
Proximate Parent : Moose Mountain-Saskatchewan
Isolation : 108.50 miles
Bottineau County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Boundary Butte
Image submitted by:  ChrisinAZ 07-17-2013

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index