Round Top
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Thermopolis Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,003'
County Hot Springs
Quad Thermopolis
Coords : 43.6616°N, 108.2200°W Notice

Rise : 253'
Saddle 4,750'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cedar Ridge
Proximate Parent Cedar Ridge
Isolation : 2.15 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Round Top
Image submitted by:  musicman82 02-14-2009

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index