Tatoosh Benchmark
 
WA

Alternate Names : "Tatoosh Peak"
Elevation : 6,310'
WA Rank : 1330
WA Prominence Rank : 863
County Lewis
Quad Tatoosh Lakes
Coords : 46.7063°N, 121.6646°W Notice

Rise : 970'
Saddle 5,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Unicorn Peak
Proximate Parent Stevens Peak
Isolation : 2.81 miles
Tatoosh Wilderness Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents

 

Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Tatoosh Benchmark
John Roper
 07-03-2014
Tatoosh Benchmark
Paul Klenke
 09-28-2013
Tatoosh Benchmark
Paul Klenke
 03-16-2014
Tatoosh Benchmark
Paul Klenke
 09-28-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index