Twin Mountains, East

Alternate Names : Twin Benchmark
Elevation : 8,146'
WY Rank : 2057
WY Prominence Rank : 2312
County Laramie
Quad Buford
Coords : 41.0484°N, 105.2680°W Notice

Rise : 356'
Saddle 7,790'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Leg Benchmark
Proximate Parent Turtle Rock
Isolation : 9.89 miles
Laramie County Highpoint
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Full Screen Topo Map
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
   21 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents


Click for large Google Map - all peaks in this quad

Twin Mountains, East
John Kirk
Twin Mountains, East
John Kirk
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions

Home Index