Organ Mountain
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Peak Twenty"
Elevation : 13,032'
CO Rank : 620
CO Prominence Rank : 2099
County La Plata
Quad Columbine Pass
Coords : 37.5677°N, 107.5537°W Notice

Rise : 452'
Saddle 12,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Amherst Mountain
Proximate Parent Amherst Mountain
Isolation : 0.36 miles
Weminuche Wilderness
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2013-06-22 - John Kirk
  2012-06-28 - Furthermore
   30 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents


Click on map to view full-screen map

Organ Mountain
Organ Mountain
John Kirk
Organ Mountain
John Kirk
Organ Mountain
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions

Home Index