Cow Benchmark
 
CO

Alternate Names : "Ampitheater Mountain"
Elevation : 13,111'
CO Rank : 559
CO Prominence Rank : 1574
County Ouray
Quad Wetterhorn Peak
Coords : 38.0201°N, 107.6211°W Notice

Rise : 531'
Saddle 12,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 13132
Proximate Parent 13132
Isolation : 2.27 miles
Uncompahgre Wilderness
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2012-07-01 - John Kirk
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   39 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents

 

Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cow Benchmark
Erik Packard
 01-12-2010
Cow Benchmark
John Kirk
 07-07-2012
Cow Benchmark
John Kirk
 07-07-2012
Cow Benchmark
John Kirk
 09-03-2007
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index