Smiths Mountain
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Austin Benchmark
Elevation : 5,628'
County Delta
Quad Orchard City
Coords : 38.7736°N, 107.9326°W Notice

Rise : 258'
Saddle 5,370'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6991
Proximate Parent 6991
Isolation : 6.70 miles
YDS Class : 1+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents


Click on map to view full-screen map

Smiths Mountain
Image submitted by:  JeremyHakes 01-05-2009

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions

Home Index