Scenic Mesa
 
CO

Alternate Names : Rim Benchmark
Elevation : 6,307'
CO Rank : 4297
CO Prominence Rank : 3303
County Delta
Quad Black Ridge
Coords : 38.7390°N, 107.8221°W Notice

Rise : 357'
Saddle 5,950'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Youngs Peak
Proximate Parent 6991
Isolation : 3.11 miles
Gunnison Gorge Wilderness
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2016-03-06 - John Kirk
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents

 

Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Scenic Mesa
JeremyHakes
 03-23-2010
Scenic Mesa
JeremyHakes
 05-26-2010
Scenic Mesa
John Kirk
 03-24-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index