Dinosaur Ridge
 
CO

Alternate Names : "Dakota Ridge"
Elevation : 6,660'
CO Rank : S
County Jefferson
Quad Morrison
Coords : 39.6947°N, 105.2001°W Notice

Rise : 280'
Saddle 6,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Genesee Mountain
Proximate Parent Green Mountain
Isolation : 1.26 miles
YDS Class : 1+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2016-09-28 - John Kirk
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   101 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents

 

Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Dinosaur Ridge
JeremyHakes
 10-05-2009
Dinosaur Ridge
JeremyHakes
 05-05-2010
Dinosaur Ridge
John Kirk
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index