"Fortress Peak"
 
CO

Alternate Names : "U 3" Source
Elevation : 13,241'
CO Rank : 446
CO Prominence Rank : 2041
County Hinsdale
Quad Wetterhorn Peak
Coords : 38.0977°N, 107.5305°W Notice

Rise : 461'
Saddle 12,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Redcliff
Proximate Parent Redcliff
Isolation : 0.74 miles
Uncompahgre Wilderness
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Full Screen Topo Map
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2013-06-24 - Furthermore
Ascents:
   44 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents

 

Click for large Google Map - all peaks in this quad

Images:
"Fortress Peak"
John Kirk
 09-15-2009
"Fortress Peak"
John Kirk
 09-15-2009
"Fortress Peak"
John Kirk
 09-15-2009
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions

Home Index