"Southeast Longs"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "The Beaver" Source
Elevation : 14,060'
County Boulder
Quad Longs Peak
Coords : 40.2538°N, 105.6139°W Notice

Rise : 240'
Saddle 13,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Longs Peak
Proximate Parent Longs Peak
Isolation : 0.11 miles
Rocky Mountain National Park Wilderness
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Full Screen Topo Map
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2009-08-16 - RyanKowalski
Ascents:
   51 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents

 

Click for large Google Map - all peaks in this quad

Images:
"Southeast Longs"
jmbrooks8
 08-04-2012
"Southeast Longs"
John Kirk
 
"Southeast Longs"
Kiefer Thomas
 07-15-2013
"Southeast Longs"
Kiefer Thomas
 06-25-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions

Home Index