Seattle, Mount
 
AK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Boundary Peak 178
Elevation : 10,325'
AK Rank : 414
AK Prominence Rank : 18714
Borough Yakutat
Quad Mount Saint Elias A-4
Coords : 60.0886°N, 139.1983°W Notice

Rise : 675'
Saddle 9,650'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "South Seattle"
Proximate Parent "South Seattle"
Isolation : 1.48 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...

 

Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Seattle, Mount
Image submitted by:  jmbrooks8 07-21-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index