Tatum, Mount
 
AK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Carpe Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 11,140'
AK Rank : 223
AK Prominence Rank : 4036
Borough Denali
Quad Mount McKinley A-2
Coords : 63.1799°N, 150.8084°W Notice

Rise : 1,490'
Saddle 9,650'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Carpe, Mount
Proximate Parent Carpe, Mount
Isolation : 2.53 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...

 

Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index