Alverstone, Mount
 
AK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Boundary Peak 180
Elevation : 14,500'
AK Rank : 23
AK Prominence Rank : 1953
Borough Yakutat
Quad Mount Saint Elias B-3
Coords : 60.3519°N, 139.0752°W Notice

Rise : 1,950'
Saddle 12,550'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hubbard, Mount
Proximate Parent Hubbard, Mount
Isolation : 2.25 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents

 

Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index