"Mount Carl Heller"
 
CA
Source
Alternate Names : "Vacation Peak"
Elevation : 13,225'
CA Rank : 105
CA Prominence Rank : 3716
Counties Inyo & Tulare
Quad Mount Whitney
Coords : 36.6114°N, 118.2985°W Notice

Rise : 528'
Saddle 12,697'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Tunnabora Peak
Proximate Parent Tunnabora Peak
Isolation : 1.00 miles
John Muir Wilderness
Sequoia-Kings Canyon Wilderness
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2008-05-10 - Bob Burd
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents

 

Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Mount Carl Heller"
Brian Kalet
 06-23-2011
"Mount Carl Heller"
TeresaGergen
 11-11-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index