"Coffeepot"
 
CO

Alternate Names : "S 1"
Elevation : 13,568'
County Ouray
Quad Telluride
Coords : 37.9963°N, 107.7568°W Notice

Rise : 188'
Saddle 13,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Teakettle Mountain
Proximate Parent Teakettle Mountain
Isolation : 0.40 miles
YDS Class : 5.2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2007-08-11 - Brian Kalet
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   47 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents

 

Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Coffeepot"
Brian Kalet
 08-13-2007
"Coffeepot"
John Kirk
 07-21-2009
"Coffeepot"
John Kirk
 07-21-2009
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index