Inspiration Point
 
CO
BGN page
Alternate Names : Bluff Benchmark
Elevation : 11,042'
County Mineral
Quad Creede
Coords : 37.8667°N, 106.9129°W Notice

Rise : 102'
Saddle 10,940'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mammoth Mountain
Proximate Parent Mammoth Mountain
Isolation : 1.05 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents

 

Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index