Sheep Mountain
 
CO

Alternate Names : Lone Peak Benchmark
Elevation : 11,089'
CO Rank : 1738
CO Prominence Rank : 901
Counties Eagle & Summit
Quad Sheephorn Mountain
Coords : 39.8784°N, 106.4325°W Notice

Rise : 709'
Saddle 10,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Meridian Peak
Proximate Parent Piney Peak
Isolation : 5.40 miles
YDS Class : 2 Suggest Revision  Disclaimer
Full Screen Topo Map
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Climbed By:
   18 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents

 

Click for large Google Map - all peaks in this quad

Images:

JeremyHakes
 07-28-2012

John Kirk
 07-31-2012

John Kirk
 07-31-2012

John Kirk
 12-14-2009

John Kirk
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions

Home Index